Wednesday, June 22, 2011

Thrill at Tinsel Town

Peeps…fasten your seatbelts because the coming months are extremely titillating in Tinsel Town. OMG, blockbusters are about to release and I can’t wait to watch ‘first day first show’. Alrite, maybe not the first day…! Got too excited! The incitement is increasing with the music releases only. Is it just me or is this year bombarded with some fabulous movies?

Well, the first and foremost on everyone’s list is Bbudah Hoga Tera Baap! The name itself has created some brouhaha! AB Sr. is back with a bang. From the trailers it seems it’ll be a kick-ass comedy of all AB’s old movies. The ‘dude’ is sixty above and still does everything with panache…! Hail to the megastar. Delhi Belly has rocked the nation with DK Bose and PENCHARrrr [my personal fav]. It’s a full on hatke film and the teenagers especially are eagerly waiting for it. I believe now IK has a firm foot in the bollywood industry.

I’m sure all the guys are breathlessly waiting for Mallika Sherawat’s Double Dhamaal! O yeah, the girl is finally back to movies. Up until now, she was too busy flaunting her in the Hollywood media. Must say, she knows how to be on Page 3…like all the time’. SRK is planning to comeback with RA.One. My gut feeling says, ‘it’ll be a flop or just so-so’… No offense to all SRK fans out there. However, he’s a charmer and I doubt he can do justice to the robotic and action filled movies.

Well, the movie that I’m energetically waiting for is Zindagi Na Milegi Dobara. The entire cast is literally to die for. Farhan Akhtar after Rock On is the most charming actor I find in the industry. Post Dev D, Abhay Deol and Kalki combination is surely a super hit. Anyhow, enough of movies! The most recent and tadakti phadakti news on the net, TOI, Twitter and every media channel is that Ashiwariya is expecting… OMG OMG, bhadai ho Bachchan parivaar!

WOW, hats off to my full on masala and total time pass article. Gotta love it’…

2 comments:

  1. Ye kyun likha? hahahaha.. waise even I think that Ra.One will have to suffer bad comments.

    ReplyDelete
  2. LOL...bas aaise hi! Let's see what will happen with RA.One...!

    ReplyDelete